Information Hotline
86-023-68175606

logo

Chongqing SMART SCI&TECH Development Co., Ltd. ICP:渝ICP备1800000号 Powered By:www.300.cn

Build professional

Acousto optic technology platform

 

Products

CLASSIFICATION

Fiber Acousto-optic Modulators Series

Fiber Acousto-optic Modulators Series

Introduction:Acousto-opticmodulatorisoneoftheoptic-electricitydevicesbasedonacoustic-opticeffect,amplitudemodulationandfrequencyshiftprocessingofthelaser.Thewavelengthrangeisfromvisiblelighttoinfrared.Itisdesignedwithall-metalstructure,compactandsturdysealedpackagestructure,andinnovativepackagingtechnologytoensurehighreliabilityandtemperaturestability.KeyFeatures:Lowinsertionloss、Highextinctionratio、Goodtemperaturestabilityandreliability、Smallvolume、ShortresponsetimeApplications:Q-switchedlaberlaser、coherentdopplerlidar、ultrafastpulselaser、linearfrequencymodulation
Affiliate classification
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Product description
技术指标
外形结构
Introduction : Acousto-optic modulator is one of the optic-electricity devices based on acoustic-optic effect, amplitude modulation and frequency shift processing of the laser.The wavelength range is from visible light to infrared. It is designed with all-metal structure, compact and sturdy sealed package structure, and innovative packaging technology to ensure high reliability and temperature stability.

Key FeaturesLow insertion loss、High extinction ratio、Good temperature stability and reliability、Small volume、Short response time

ApplicationsQ-switchedlaber laser、coherent doppler lidar、ultrafast pulse laserlinear frequency modulation


 
Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background

General Specifications--1064nm Modulators(Wavelength and Frequency is optional)

Parameters

Unit

Type ( SGTFXXX-XXXX-XX)

“XXX”- represents for Center frequency ;“XXXX”- represents for   operating  wavelength ;“XX”- represents for type of fiber,“1” represents for sing mode fiber;”1p”represents for polarization maintaining fiber;“2p” represents for LMA polarization maintaining fiber;

SGTF100-1064-XX

SGTF150-1064-XX

SGTF200-1064-XX

SGTF250-1064-XX

SGTF300-1064-XX

Working Wavelength

nm

1030-1080

Average Laser Light Tolerance

W

≤1(Customizable up to 5W)

Peak Laser Light Tolerance

kW

≤1

IL

dB

<2

<2

<3

<3

<3.5

ER

dB

≥50

Polarized ER(PM)

dB

≥20

Polarized Power Consumption

dB

<0.5

Driving Power

W

<2

Rise Time

ns

<45

<20

<12

<10

<7

Frequency Shift

MHz

100

150

200

250

300

Frequency Shift Bandwidth

MHz

-

>30

>50

>60

>80

Fiber Type

-

HI1060/FUD3584(SM)    PM980/FUD3460(PM)

Fiber Connector

-

FC/APC

RF Connection Type

-

SMA

Fiber length

m

>1

input Impedance

Ω

50

VSWR

-

<1.3:1

Package

-

FA

General Specifications--1550nm Modulators(Wavelength and Frequency is optional)

Parameters

Unit

Type ( SGTFXXX-XXXX-XX)

“XXX”- represents for Center frequency ;“XXXX”- represents for   operating  wavelength ;“XX”- represents for type of fiber,“1”represents for sing mode fiber;”1p”represents for polarization maintaining fiber.

SGTF40-1550-XX

SGTF80-1550-XX

SGTF100-1550-XX

SGTF150-1550-XX

SGTF200-1550-XX

SGTF250-1550-XX

SGTF300-1550-XX

Working Wavelength

nm

1520-1580

Average Laser Light Tolerance

W

≤1(Customizable up to 5W)

Peak Laser Light Tolerance

kW

≤1

IL

dB

<2

<2

<2.5

<3.5

<5

<6

<7

ER

dB

≥50

Polarized ER(PM)

dB

≥20

Polarized Power Consumption

dB

<0.5

Driving Power

W

<2

Rise Time

ns

<60

<50

<45

<20

<12

<10

<7

Frequency Shift

MHz

40

80

100

150

200

250

300

Frequency Shift Bandwidth

MHz

-

-

-

>30

>60

>60

>80

Fiber Type

-

SMF28e(SM)    PM1550(PM)

Fiber Connector

-

FC/ACP

RF Connection Type

-

SMA

Fiber length

m

>1

input Impedance

Ω

50

VSWR

-

<1.3:1

Package

-

FA

General Specifications-- Low insertion loss 1550nm Modulators:(Wavelength and Frequency is optional)

Parameters

Unit

Type ( SGTFXXX-XXXX-XX)

“XXX”- represents for Center frequency ;“XXXX”- represents for   operating  wavelength ;“XX”- represents for type of fiber,“1” represents for sing mode fiber;”1p”represents for polarization maintaining fiber;“2p”represents for LMA polarization maintaining fiber;

SGTF150-1550-1P-I

SGTF200-1550-1P-I

SGTF250-1550-1P-I

SGTF300-1550-1P-I

SGTF400-1550-1P-I

Working Wavelength

nm

1520-1580

Average Laser Light Tolerance

W

≤1(Customizable up to 5W)

Peak Laser Light Tolerance

kW

≤1

IL

dB

<2

<3

<4

ER

dB

≥50

Polarized ER(PM)

dB

≥20

Driving Power

dB

<2

Rise Time

ns

<20

<10

<7

Frequency Shift

MHz

150

200

250

300

400

Frequency Shift Bandwidth

MHz

>40

>60

>70

>80

Fiber Type

-

    PM1550(PM)

Fiber Connector

-

FC/APC

RF Connection Type

-

SMA

Fiber length

m

>1

Input Impedance

Ω

50

VSWR

-

<1.3:1

Package

-

FA

General Specifications--2000nm Modulators:(Wavelength and Frequency is optional)

Parameters

Unit

Type ( SGTFXXX-XXXX-XX-A)

“XXX”- represents for Center frequency ;“XXXX”- represents for   operating  wavelength ;“XX”- represents for type of fiber,“1” represents for sing mode fiber;”1p”represents for polarization maintaining fiber;“2p”represents for LMA polarization maintaining fiber;

SGTF40-2000-1P-A

SGTF80-2000-1P-A

Working Wavelength

nm

1960-2040

Average Laser Light Tolerance

W

≤0.5(Customizable up to 5W)

Peak Laser Light Tolerance

kW

≤0.5

IL

dB

<2

ER

dB

≥50

Polarized ER(PM)

dB

≥20

Driving Power

dB

<2

Rise Time

ns

<80

<60

Frequency Shift

MHz

40

80

Frequency Shift Bandwidth

MHz

-

Fiber Type

-

PM1550

Fiber Connector

-

FC/APC

RF Connection Type

-

SMA

Fiber length

m

>1

Input Impedance

Ω

50

VSWR

-

<1.3:1

Package

-

FA

List of wavelengths and frequencies for fiber acousto-optic modulators

Wavelength (nm)

Centre Frequency (MHz)

IL

(dB)

Rise Time

(ns)

Bandwidth

(MHz)

ER

(dB)

Driving Power

(W)

Fiber Type

500-900

100

<2

40

-

>50

0.6

Single Mode/Polarization

200

<3

10

50

>50

1.0

1000-1100

80

<2

40

-

>50

1.5

100

<2

40

-

>50

1.5

150

<2.5

20

30

>50

1.5

200

<3

10

50

>45

1.5

250

<3

8

60

>50

2.0

300

<3.5

6

80

>50

2.0

1500-1700

40

<2.5

50

-

>50

2.0

Single Mode/Polarization

80

<2.5

40

-

>50

2.0

100

<2.5

40

-

>50

2.0

150

<3.5

20

30

>50

2.0

150

<2.5

15

30

>50

1.5

Polarization

200

<5

10

50

>50

2.5

Single Mode/Polarization

200

<3

8

50

>50

1.5

Polarization

300

<6

6

80

>50

2.5

Single Mode/Polarization

300

<3

5

80

>50

1.5

Polarization

1900-2100

40

<2.5

80

-

>50

1.0

Single Mode/Polarization

80

<2.5

70

-

>50

1.0

Single Mode/Polarization

200

<3

8

50

>50

1.5

Polarization

300

<4

6

80

>50

1.5

Polarization

 

暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Previous article